Wechsel zur normalen Version um hier ein Bild anzuzeigen!

Internationale Flying Junior Organisation

  Deutschland

 

Aktuelles

Herzlich Willkommen auf der FJ-Homepage,

Ihr findet den Regattakalender des Jahres 2017 online.

Die Jahre 2015 und 2016 haben wir für euch im Archiv unter dem jeweiligen Jahr und dem Menüpunkt "Regatten" mit Berichten und Fotos aufbereitet. Wir wünschen viel Spaß beim Stöbern.

Ein paar Kurzinfos zur JHV sind online.

Das letzte Bulletin findet ihr ebenfalls online. Das nächste wird es vor der WM in Slowenien geben.

Auch Facebook-Fan werden und keine Info's mehr verpassen:

   

 

 

Als kleiner technischer Hinweis: Für einige Plugins auf dieser Seite, kann es hilfreich sein den Ad-Blocker, falls vorhanden, für diese Seite zu deaktivieren.

 

Nächste Regatta:

Kompassregatta

28. Okt bis 29. Okt 2017 am SVWu

Kontakt: Kontakt (SVWu)

Jetzt online melden!

Gemeldete Boote: 3

Erster Start: Sa, 14.00

Startgeld: 30 Euro

Meldeschluss: 22. Okt 2017

Letzter Bericht:

Three days, nine races, wonderful wind conditions and seeing lots of friends.

GEAS-NBC Vela Colico has just hosted the Italian Open 2017 and they couldn’t have done it better!

The day before racing started they welcomed all the sailors with a pre-dinner party, the perfect way to start a championship, in my opinion.

After a short briefing with the judges and the race committee, we went out on the water on the first sailing day. The wind was amazing, regular and strong enough to let us have fun sailing three amazing races. After this first day Federico and Andrea (ITA 3776) were already leading the fleet of twelve boats. Could they stay in front the upcoming days…?

The morning of the second day the jury wanted us to go sailing a little earlier so we met all together for the annual assembly early in the morning. During the first race the wind was not as strong as the day before, but later in the afternoon it increased to a stronger breeze comparable to the first day. So also the second day provided us the right wind to have three amazing, technical and funny races.

The last day was just as amazing as the two before. The gap between the teams was not large so everything could happen. And after other three intense races the podium was established: at the third place Stefano and Silvia (one of the youngest team participating) ITA 3804, at the second place Antonio and Anna ITA 3718, and the highest step of the podium was reserved for Federico and Andrea ITA 3776, the new Italian Champions of 2017!!!

But the prize giving was not finished yet when the first three places received their prizes, this year our ex-president Walter wanted to give some special prizes to teams to support their effort. So he gave a prize to Giovanni and Leonardo ITA 3736, who finished last but only because of a problem with their boat. The other two teams who received a prize were Laura and Gian Paolo ITA 3829 to “wake up” themselves (the words Walter used) and try to do it better next time. Also Paolo and Federico ITA 3828 who finish seventh, so almost half fleet, had to “wake up” themselves too. Since if you finish first of the second part of the ranking, next time you have to finish in the first half of the ranking! These “wake up” prizes turned out to be two LARGE bells!!

The races weren’t the only nice thing on this great event, on Friday night the hosting club organized a dinner with good Italian food, typical from Piemonte, and a really taste wine produced by the club.

So thanks to everyone who worked hard to organize such an amazing championship!!!

Daria Marino ITA 3819

 

Aktuelle Rangliste Steuermänner

Stand 06.10.2017

1(→)Moritz Langschädel140.38 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisHannah KnoppGER 361120.004
German OpenRobin DrießenGER 361140.005
Dutch OpenPaul DoczyckGER 361105.003
Slovenian OpenLutz PickenhahnGER 361140.004
WeltmeisterschaftLutz PickenhahnGER 361140.695
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisPhilipp ScholzGER 361130.004
 
2(→)Michael Korsmeier139.99 (+0.00)
German OpenKatharina KorsmeierGER 380132.225
Dutch OpenKatharina KorsmeierGER 380131.253
WeltmeisterschaftKatharina KorsmeierGER 380146.215
 
3(→)Heiko Riffeler137.82 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisEllen LörcksGER 36284.004
WeltmeisterschaftClaudia Riffeler-LörcksGER 362154.485
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisEllen LörcksGER 362117.004
 
4(→)Thorsten Willemsen135.00 (+0.00)
German OpenStephanie TauchertGER 407124.445
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupStephanie TauchertGER 407120.004
WeltmeisterschaftStephanie TauchertGER 407143.455
Möhne-CupStephanie TauchertGER 407110.004
 
5(→)Norbert Riffeler122.30 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerGER 38196.004
LipperosepokalGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerGER 381120.004
German OpenGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerGER 381108.895
Dutch OpenGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerGER 38126.253
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerGER 38160.004
Lippstädter SegeltageEllen LörcksUSA 390.914
Slovenian OpenGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerUSA 3100.004
WeltmeisterschaftGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerUSA 3124.145
Möhne-CupGudrun Korsmeier-RiffelerGER 381120.004
 
6(→)Daniel Krause120.92 (+0.00)
German OpenSimone KramerGER 38893.335
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupKatharina KorsmeierGER 380110.004
Slovenian OpenMeike BaumgartGER 388110.004
WeltmeisterschaftMeike BaumgartGER 388129.665
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisSimone KramerGER 38891.004
Möhne-CupKatja EmbacherGER 38860.004
 
7(→)Bernd Hater108.46 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalFranz HaterGER 34192.314
WeltmeisterschaftPaula ScharfGER 341121.385
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisFranz HaterGER 34178.004
 
8(→)Nils Kuhlmann101.30 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalDaniel KossackGER 288101.544
German OpenLars EversmeyerGER 288101.115
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupDaniel KossackGER 28880.004
Lippstädter SegeltageOtto ElingGER 380100.004
Möhne-CupDaniel KossackGER 288100.004
 
9(→)Olaf Rüthing90.57 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalCorinna ConradGER 34773.854
German OpenLeonie HöerGER 34785.565
Lippstädter SegeltageNicole ArtztGER 34727.274
WeltmeisterschaftNicole ArtztGER 34791.035
Möhne-CupLeonie HöerGER 34790.004
 
10(→)Jan-Philipp Dupal87.11 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalJustus RüthingGER 273110.774
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupJustus RüthingGER 27350.004
Lippstädter SegeltageShirin KossackGER 27372.734
 
11(→)Leon Frisch76.54 (+0.00)
German OpenPaul DoczyckGER 37477.785
Slovenian OpenPaul DoczyckGER 37475.004
WeltmeisterschaftPaul DoczyckGER 37466.215
 
12(→)Frank Budde73.56 (+0.00)
WeltmeisterschaftYasmine FreigangLUX 1132.415
 
13(↑ 1)John Abert71.83 (+4.05)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisEileen AbertGER 31236.004
LipperosepokalEileen AbertGER 31236.924
German OpenEileen AbertGER 31270.005
Dutch OpenEileen AbertGER 31261.253
Slovenian OpenEileen AbertGER 31260.004
WeltmeisterschaftEileen AbertGER 31263.455
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisEileen AbertGER 31265.004
Antwerpen-ChampionshipEileen AbertGER 31274.124
 
14(↓ 1)Lutz Halfen70.89 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisCedric HalfenGER 27748.004
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupCedric HalfenGER 27730.004
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisCedric HalfenGER 277104.004
 
15(→)Harald Kossack65.08 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalChristina DüppmannGER 27964.624
Lippstädter SegeltageChristian BertenrathGER 27981.824
 
16(→)Nils Rüthing60.91 (+0.00)
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupVera RüthingGER 43570.004
Lippstädter SegeltageKilian SommerGER 43554.554
Möhne-CupJan-Philipp DupalGER 43550.004
 
17(→)Matthias Riffeler48.00 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisJustus RüthingGER 368108.004
 
18(↑ 2)Manfred Bury47.38 (+9.68)
LipperosepokalEllis-Marie BuryGER 35227.694
German OpenEllis-Marie BuryGER 35231.115
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupEllis-Marie BuryGER 35240.004
WeltmeisterschaftEllis-Marie BuryGER 35235.865
Möhne-CupEllis-Marie BuryGER 35220.004
Antwerpen-ChampionshipEllis-Marie BuryGER 35257.654
 
19(↓ 1)Andre Baumert44.44 (+0.00)
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupBrigitte BaumertGER 332100.004
 
20(↓ 1)Jonas Jathe42.78 (+0.00)
Dutch OpenHeike den BlaauwenNED 67235.003
Möhne-CupLars EversmeyerGER 36470.004
 
21(→)Katharina Korsmeier36.92 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalMaike StilleckeGER 38083.084
 
22(→)Jessika Stiefken36.59 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisMalte ZugermeierGER 38524.004
German OpenMalte ZugermeierGER 38546.675
 
23(→)Christina Düppmann35.56 (+0.00)
Möhne-CupMeike BaumgartGER 27980.004
 
24(→)Gregor Müller30.25 (+0.00)
German OpenSabrina MüllerGER 26154.445
 
25(→)Vera Rüthing28.28 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageVera BöhmfeldGER 43563.644
 
26(→)Andreas Stillecke24.62 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalKarsten ObermeierGER 37155.384
 
27(→)Claudia Riffeler-Lörcks23.27 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisTheresa LörcksGER 24612.004
Lippstädter SegeltageTheresa LörcksGER 36836.364
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisTheresa LörcksGER 36813.004
 
28(→)Meike Baumgart21.60 (+0.00)
German OpenCorinna SalwikGER 27938.895
 
29(→)Guido Gärtner20.51 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalOtto ElingGER 33746.154
 
30(→)Daniel Kossack20.20 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageMilena CofalaGER 28845.454
 
31(→)Markus Scholz20.20 (+0.00)
German OpenPhilipp ScholzGER 34415.565
WeltmeisterschaftPhilipp ScholzGER 3448.285
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisSvenja ScholzGER 37526.004
 
32(→)Alexander Bittner17.78 (+0.00)
Möhne-CupOtto ElingGER 26840.004
 
33(→)Pascal Moritz17.40 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalChristoph KuhlmannGER 37818.464
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupChristoph KuhlmannGER 37810.004
Lippstädter SegeltagePirkko WenerGER 37818.184
 
34(→)Saskia Huda17.33 (+0.00)
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisDavid SchenkelGER 37639.004
 
35(→)Stephan Richtermeier15.02 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalNils RichtermeierGER 3779.234
German OpenChristoph KuhlmannGER 3777.785
Lippstädter SegeltageJan EickmannGER 3779.094
Slovenian OpenNils RichtermeierGER 37720.004
WeltmeisterschaftNils RichtermeierGER 37711.035
 
36(→)Christoph Kuhlmann13.33 (+0.00)
Möhne-CupEileen AbertGER 36330.004
 
37(→)Hans-Jörg Majer12.96 (+0.00)
German OpenMateo HilgertGER 37623.335
 
38(→)Lucas Richtermeier4.44 (+0.00)
Möhne-CupNils RichtermeierGER 37710.004
 
(i) (ii) (iii) (iv) (v) (vi) (vii)
 
 
 
(i) Platz
(ii) Platzänderung
(iii) Name bzw. Regattaname
(iv) Name des Mitseglers
(v) Boot
(vi) Punkte
(vii) Multiplikator (so oft fließen die Punkte maximal in die Rangliste ein)
* Keine offizielle Ranglistenregatta

Klicken, um ein Facebook-Plugin zu laden. Dadurch können Daten an Facebook übertragen werden.

 

Aktuelle Rangliste Vorschoter

Stand 06.10.2017

1(→)Lutz Pickenhahn140.38 (+0.00)
Slovenian OpenMoritz LangschädelGER 361140.004
WeltmeisterschaftMoritz LangschädelGER 361140.695
 
2(→)Katharina Korsmeier139.99 (+0.00)
German OpenMichael KorsmeierGER 380132.225
Dutch OpenMichael KorsmeierGER 380131.253
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupDaniel KrauseGER 380110.004
WeltmeisterschaftMichael KorsmeierGER 380146.215
 
3(→)Stephanie Tauchert135.00 (+0.00)
German OpenThorsten WillemsenGER 407124.445
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupThorsten WillemsenGER 407120.004
WeltmeisterschaftThorsten WillemsenGER 407143.455
Möhne-CupThorsten WillemsenGER 407110.004
 
4(→)Gudrun Korsmeier-Riffeler122.30 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisNorbert RiffelerGER 38196.004
LipperosepokalNorbert RiffelerGER 381120.004
German OpenNorbert RiffelerGER 381108.895
Dutch OpenNorbert RiffelerGER 38126.253
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupNorbert RiffelerGER 38160.004
Slovenian OpenNorbert RiffelerUSA 3100.004
WeltmeisterschaftNorbert RiffelerUSA 3124.145
Möhne-CupNorbert RiffelerGER 381120.004
 
5(→)Meike Baumgart120.92 (+0.00)
Slovenian OpenDaniel KrauseGER 388110.004
WeltmeisterschaftDaniel KrauseGER 388129.665
Möhne-CupChristina DüppmannGER 27980.004
 
6(→)Justus Rüthing102.79 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisMatthias RiffelerGER 368108.004
LipperosepokalJan-Philipp DupalGER 273110.774
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupJan-Philipp DupalGER 27350.004
 
7(→)Ellen Lörcks101.74 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisHeiko RiffelerGER 36284.004
Lippstädter SegeltageNorbert RiffelerUSA 390.914
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisHeiko RiffelerGER 362117.004
 
8(→)Daniel Kossack98.46 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalNils KuhlmannGER 288101.544
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupNils KuhlmannGER 28880.004
Möhne-CupNils KuhlmannGER 288100.004
 
9(→)Simone Kramer92.30 (+0.00)
German OpenDaniel KrauseGER 38893.335
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisDaniel KrauseGER 38891.004
 
10(→)Leonie Höer87.53 (+0.00)
German OpenOlaf RüthingGER 34785.565
Möhne-CupOlaf RüthingGER 34790.004
 
11(→)Lars Eversmeyer87.28 (+0.00)
German OpenNils KuhlmannGER 288101.115
Möhne-CupJonas JatheGER 36470.004
 
12(→)Paul Doczyck86.54 (+0.00)
German OpenLeon FrischGER 37477.785
Dutch OpenMoritz LangschädelGER 361105.003
Slovenian OpenLeon FrischGER 37475.004
WeltmeisterschaftLeon FrischGER 37466.215
 
13(→)Claudia Riffeler-Lörcks85.82 (+0.00)
WeltmeisterschaftHeiko RiffelerGER 362154.485
 
14(→)Robin Drießen77.78 (+0.00)
German OpenMoritz LangschädelGER 361140.005
 
15(→)Franz Hater75.69 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalBernd HaterGER 34192.314
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisBernd HaterGER 34178.004
 
16(→)Yasmine Freigang73.56 (+0.00)
WeltmeisterschaftFrank BuddeLUX 1132.415
 
17(↑ 2)Eileen Abert71.83 (+4.05)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisJohn AbertGER 31236.004
LipperosepokalJohn AbertGER 31236.924
German OpenJohn AbertGER 31270.005
Dutch OpenJohn AbertGER 31261.253
Slovenian OpenJohn AbertGER 31260.004
WeltmeisterschaftJohn AbertGER 31263.455
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisJohn AbertGER 31265.004
Möhne-CupChristoph KuhlmannGER 36330.004
Antwerpen-ChampionshipJohn AbertGER 31274.124
 
18(↓ 1)Cedric Halfen70.89 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisLutz HalfenGER 27748.004
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupLutz HalfenGER 27730.004
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisLutz HalfenGER 277104.004
 
19(↓ 1)Otto Eling69.40 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalGuido GärtnerGER 33746.154
Lippstädter SegeltageNils KuhlmannGER 380100.004
Möhne-CupAlexander BittnerGER 26840.004
 
20(→)Paula Scharf67.43 (+0.00)
WeltmeisterschaftBernd HaterGER 341121.385
 
21(→)Philipp Scholz66.42 (+0.00)
German OpenMarkus ScholzGER 34415.565
WeltmeisterschaftMarkus ScholzGER 3448.285
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisMoritz LangschädelGER 361130.004
 
22(→)Nicole Artzt62.70 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageOlaf RüthingGER 34727.274
WeltmeisterschaftOlaf RüthingGER 34791.035
 
23(→)Hannah Knopp53.33 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisMoritz LangschädelGER 361120.004
 
24(→)Thorsten Willemsen51.11 (+0.00)
Slovenian OpenTheo RemmerswaalNED 1156115.004
 
25(↑ 1)Ellis-Marie Bury47.38 (+9.68)
LipperosepokalManfred BuryGER 35227.694
German OpenManfred BuryGER 35231.115
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupManfred BuryGER 35240.004
WeltmeisterschaftManfred BuryGER 35235.865
Möhne-CupManfred BuryGER 35220.004
Antwerpen-ChampionshipManfred BuryGER 35257.654
 
26(↓ 1)Brigitte Baumert44.44 (+0.00)
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupAndre BaumertGER 332100.004
 
27(→)Maike Stillecke36.92 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalKatharina KorsmeierGER 38083.084
 
28(→)Malte Zugermeier36.59 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisJessika StiefkenGER 38524.004
German OpenJessika StiefkenGER 38546.675
 
29(→)Christian Bertenrath36.36 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageHarald KossackGER 27981.824
 
30(→)Corinna Conrad32.82 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalOlaf RüthingGER 34773.854
 
31(→)Shirin Kossack32.32 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageJan-Philipp DupalGER 27372.734
 
32(→)Vera Rüthing31.11 (+0.00)
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupNils RüthingGER 43570.004
 
33(→)Sabrina Müller30.25 (+0.00)
German OpenGregor MüllerGER 26154.445
 
34(→)Christina Düppmann28.72 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalHarald KossackGER 27964.624
 
35(→)Vera Böhmfeld28.28 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageVera RüthingGER 43563.644
 
36(→)Katja Embacher26.67 (+0.00)
Möhne-CupDaniel KrauseGER 38860.004
 
37(→)Karsten Obermeier24.62 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalAndreas StilleckeGER 37155.384
 
38(→)Kilian Sommer24.24 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageNils RüthingGER 43554.554
 
39(→)Theresa Lörcks23.27 (+0.00)
Rheinbraun-WanderpreisClaudia Riffeler-LörcksGER 24612.004
Lippstädter SegeltageClaudia Riffeler-LörcksGER 36836.364
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisClaudia Riffeler-LörcksGER 36813.004
 
40(→)Jan-Philipp Dupal22.22 (+0.00)
Möhne-CupNils RüthingGER 43550.004
 
41(→)Corinna Salwik21.60 (+0.00)
German OpenMeike BaumgartGER 27938.895
 
42(→)Milena Cofala20.20 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageDaniel KossackGER 28845.454
 
43(→)David Schenkel17.33 (+0.00)
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisSaskia HudaGER 37639.004
 
44(→)Nils Richtermeier15.02 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalStephan RichtermeierGER 3779.234
Slovenian OpenStephan RichtermeierGER 37720.004
WeltmeisterschaftStephan RichtermeierGER 37711.035
Möhne-CupLucas RichtermeierGER 37710.004
 
45(→)Christoph Kuhlmann13.51 (+0.00)
LipperosepokalPascal MoritzGER 37818.464
German OpenStephan RichtermeierGER 3777.785
Rolf-Rossbacher-CupPascal MoritzGER 37810.004
 
46(→)Mateo Hilgert12.96 (+0.00)
German OpenHans-Jörg MajerGER 37623.335
 
47(→)Svenja Scholz11.56 (+0.00)
Friedel-Heinen-GedächtnispreisMarkus ScholzGER 37526.004
 
48(→)Pirkko Wener8.08 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltagePascal MoritzGER 37818.184
 
49(→)Jan Eickmann4.04 (+0.00)
Lippstädter SegeltageStephan RichtermeierGER 3779.094
 
(i) (ii) (iii) (iv) (v) (vi) (vii)
 
 
 
(i) Platz
(ii) Platzänderung
(iii) Name bzw. Regattaname
(iv) Name des Mitseglers
(v) Boot
(vi) Punkte
(vii) Multiplikator (so oft fließen die Punkte maximal in die Rangliste ein)
* Keine offizielle Ranglistenregatta

Aktuelles Video